News

Under 12 - Practice Game

The Deakin oval in front of the Mint (Civic side of the Mint) has been booked from 1.30 to 4.30 this Sunday for an Under 12 practice match. Depending Read more

Eastlake celebrates with two titles

Well done to all of our junior teams on another successful season - every team was competitive throughout the season and played fairly and in the right Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U11 Fri Central 8 25 Nov 16
Eastlake Renegades
   def  
St Edmunds Gold
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U11 Sunday 7 20 Nov 16
Wests
   def by  
Eastlake
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U11 Division 1 North 7 19 Nov 16
Eastlake
   def  
North Blue
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U11 Division 1 North 8 26 Nov 16
Wests Maroons
   def by  
Eastlake
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U11 Division 1 North 9 3 Dec 16
Eastlake
   def  
Ginninderra
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U12 Friday 8 25 Nov 16
Norths Gold
   def  
Eastlake
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U12 Division 2 Sunday 7 20 Nov 16
Eastlake Gang Gangs
   def  
Wests Maroons
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U12 Division 2 Sunday 7 20 Nov 16
Eastlake Eagles
   def by  
Eastlake Hawks
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U12 Division 2 Sunday 8 27 Nov 16
Eastlake Hawks
   def  
Grammar White
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U12 Division 2 Sunday 8 27 Nov 16
Wests Maroons
   def  
Eastlake Eagles
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U12 Division 2 Sunday 8 27 Nov 16
Eastlake Gang Gangs
   def by  
Norths Maroon
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U12 Division 2 Sunday 9 4 Dec 16
St Edmunds White
   def by  
Eastlake Hawks
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U14 Div 1 - Two-Day 5 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Ginninderra
   v  
Eastlake
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U14 Division 1 - T20 4 30 Nov 16
Eastlake
   def by  
Norths Blue
ACTCJ:Comets Junior Cricket League U14 Div 2 - Two-Day 3 20 Nov 16
27 Nov 16
Eastlake Blue
   def  
Marist
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Riley Frost58Comets Junior Cricket League U14 Div 1 - Two-Day1
2 Thomas Hillan56Comets Junior Cricket League U15 Div 2 - Two-Day2
3 Riley Frost54Comets Junior Cricket League U14 Div 1 - Two-Day2
4 Rory McNicol54Comets Junior Cricket League U14 Div 2 - Two-Day3
5 Sean Barratt52Comets Junior Cricket League U15 Div 2 - Two-Day3
6 Sean Barratt51Comets Junior Cricket League U15 Div 2 - Two-Day1
7 James Medland50Comets Junior Cricket League U14 Div 1 - Two-Day3